Skip to end of metadata
Go to start of metadata

LCLS Subsystems


Accelerator Subsystem

Primary Contact

Beamline Motion

Namrata Balakrishnan

 Cryogenic Controls Diane Fairley and Tasha Summers

Interim MPS

Jeremy  Mock

MPS

Jeremy Mock

Laser

Drive Laser

Shawn Alverson, Garth Brown (ASTA)

Shawn Alverson

Magnet System

Kristi Luchini

Safety Systems

       Beam Containment System

       Personnel Protection System

Garth Brown

Faraday Cup

Shantha Condamoor

LCLS High Power RF System

Kristi Luchini

LCLS Low Level RF 

     - PAD/PAC/VME Platform

     - ATCA Platform


Shantha Condamoor

Kukhee Kim (TID Developer)

Kristi Luchini (EED hand-over)

LCLS2 High Power RF System

LCLS2 Low Level RF System


Linac Upgrade

Sonya Hoobler, Kristi Luchini & Mike Zelanzny

Timing System

Carolina Bianchini Mattison

Vacuum System

Shawn Alverson and Shweta Saraf

Water

Not Assigned

Temperature Monitoring

Namrata Balakrishnan

Fast Feedback System

Jeremy Mock

Bunch Length Monitors

Daron Chabot

Beam Position Monitors

Sonya Hoobler

Profile Monitors

Jeremy  Mock

Toroids

   FACET-II User's Guide

Taine Eriksen

Wire Scanners

Namrata Balakrishnan

OTR and YAG Screens

Jeremy Mock

IOCManager

Subsystem Engineer

High Level Applications

Aida

Greg White & Elie Grunhaus

AidaWeb

Greg White (not in use)

Archiver

Murali Shankar,

Archive Browser

Murali Shankar

BPM Applications

Mike Zelazny

Bunch Length Measurement (BLM)

Mike Zelazny

Image Browser

Murali Shankar

Matlab Feedback

Bryce Jacobson

Message Log Browser

Poonam Pandey

Modeling (SLC)

Mark Woodley

Modeling

Chris Mayes

Orbit Displays

Mike Zelazny

SCORE / Configs

Poonam Pandey

Start to End Simulation

Henrik Loos

Correlation Plots

William Colocho

LEM

William Colocho

Orbit Correction

Mike Zelazny

Oracle

Poonam Pandey

Cater

Poonam Pandey

Computer System

Primary Contact

Backup Contact

Linux/Solaris/VMS

Jingchen Zhou, Ken Brobeck & Sashi Divekar

MCC PCs

Johnny Warren

  • No labels